Fibre Optic Test & Tooling

Fibre Optic Test  & Tooling
Precision made for quality Fibre Optic preparation and termination 4LAN can offer all of your requirements from stripping, cleaning, cleaving and fusion spilcing your OS1 and OM3 fibres
Show:
Sort By:

Fibre Optic Cleaner

Fibre Optic Connector Cleaner Cleans Connector Ferrules with 800 Times SC//ST/FC 2.5mm Or ..

$109.00

Fibre Optic Cleaving Tool

Fibre Optic Cleaver High quality precision made 125 micron Fibre (Singlemode/Multimode) ..

$445.00

Fibre Optic Fusion Splicer FS01

Fibre Optic Fusion Splicer 5" LCD Colour Display Core Alignment Average Splice Time 9 sec Av..

$5,950.00

Fibre Optic Fusion Splicer FS02T

Fibre Optic Fusion Splicer 5.6" LCD Clour Screen Core & Cladding Alignment (PAS Technology..

$7,250.00

Fibre Optic Kevlar Scissors

Kevlar Scissors Lightweight perfect for kevlar  Stainless Steel blade Serrated edges ..

$55.00

Fibre Optic Microscope 400x

Fibre Optic Microscope 400x High Precision Inspection Tool Handheld 400x Magnificatio..

$250.00

Fibre Optic PON Power Meter

PON Power Meter PM501 FTTX Optical Power Meter Voice, Video & Data 1310nm, 1490nm & 1550nm..

$525.00

Fibre Optic Scribe Tool

Fibre Optic Scribe Tool Precision manufactured 30 degree tip 3.8mm Carbide Blade ..

$59.00

Fibre Optic Stripping Tool

Fibre Optic Stripping Tool 3 precision grooves for perfect preparation 600-900 micron ..

$55.00

Fibre Visual Fault Locator

Fibre Visual Fault Locator 2.5mm interface 650 Laser light 20mw  Perfect for loc..

$145.00

Kim Wipes

KIM WIPES  Box 280 Sheets Essential for Fibre Preparation Cleans away Contamination ..

$11.50

Light Source 1310nm/1550nm

Fibre Optic Light Source Optical Light Source Singlemode operation 1310nm/1550nm 270,..

$415.00

Light Source 850nm/1300nm

Fibre Optic Light Source Optical Light Source Multimode operation 850nm/1300nm 270, 1000 ..

$415.00

Optical Power Meter

Fibre Optic Power Meter Insertion Loss Test Singlemode/Multimode Operation FC..

$525.00